New Mexico Register / Volume
[…] (c) Section 30-31-21 NMSA 1978 “Distribution
to a minor”;
(d) Section 30-6-3 NMSA 1978
“Contributing to the delinquency of a minor”.
(5) Sex crimes:
(a) Section 30-52-1 NMSA 1978 “Human
trafficking”;
(b) Section 30-9-11 NMSA 1978 “Criminal
sexual penetration”;
(c) Section 30-9-12 NMSA 1978 “Criminal
sexual contact”;
(d) Section 30-9-13 NMSA 1978 “Criminal
sexual contact of a minor”;
(e) Section 30-6A-3 NMSA 1978 “Sexual
exploitation of children”;
(f) Section 29-11A-4(P) NMSA 1978 “Failure
to register as required by sex offender registration and notification act”.
(6) Miscellaneous:
(a) Section 30-7-16(B) NMSA 1978 “Felon
in possession of a firearm”;
(b) Section 30-3A-3 NMSA 1978 “Stalking”;
(c) Section 30-20-12 NMSA 1978 “Use of telephone to terrify,
intimidate, threaten, harass, annoy, or offend another”.
(7) The board shall not consider the fact
of a criminal conviction as part of an application for licensure unless the
conviction in question is one of the disqualifying criminal convictions listed
in 16.28.4.13 NMAC.
(8) The board shall not deny, suspend or