New Mexico Register / Volume XXXIV, Issue 4 / February 28, 2023
[…] (xii) Section 30-16-30 NMSA 1978 “Dealing in
credit cards of another”;
(xiii) Section 30-16-31 NMSA 1978 “Forgery of a
credit card”;
(xiv) Section 30-16-33 NMSA 1978 “Fraudulent
use of a credit card”;
(xv) Section 30-28-3 NMSA 1978 “Criminal
solicitation”;
(xvi) Section 30-42-4 NMSA 1978 “Engaging in a
pattern of racketeering activity”;
(xvii) Sections 30-44-4 to 30-44-7 NMSA 1978,
Offenses related to Medicaid Fraud;
(xviii) Sections 30-47-4 to 30-47-6 Abuse or
neglect of a care facility resident, exploitation of a care facility resident’s
property;
(xix) Section 30-51-4 NMSA 1978 “Money
laundering”;
(xx) Section 30-52-1 NMSA 1978 “Human
trafficking”;
(xxi) Section 24-26-12 NMSA 1978 “Intentionally
hampering, obstructing, tampering with or destroying a monitoring device or a
recording made by a monitoring device installed in a facility pursuant to the
Patient Care Monitoring Act” (Sections 24-26-1 to 24-26-12 NMSA 1978);
(xxii) Section 27-5-12 NMSA 1978, Making false
statement in claim for payment under Indigent Hospital and County Health Care
Act (Chapter 27, Article 5);
(xxiii) Section 66-8-102 NMSA 1978 “Fourth or