TITLE 16 OCCUPATIONAL
[…] (12) Section 30-16-30 NMSA
1978 “Dealing in credit cards of another”;
(13) Section 30-16-31 NMSA
1978 “Forgery of a credit card”;
(14) Section 30-16-33 NMSA
1978 “Fraudulent use of a credit card”;
(15) Section 30-28-3 NMSA
1978 “Criminal solicitation”;
(16) Section 30-42-4 NMSA
1978 “Engaging in a pattern of racketeering activity”;
(17) Sections 30-44-4 to
30-44-7 NMSA 1978, Offenses related to Medicaid Fraud;
(18) Sections 30-47-4 to
30-47-6 NMSA 1978, Abuse or neglect of a care facility resident, exploitation
of a care facility resident’s property;
(19) Section 30-51-4 NMSA
1978 “Money laundering”;
(20) Section 30-52-1 NMSA
1978 “Human trafficking”;
(21) Section 24-26-12 NMSA
1978 “Intentionally hampering, obstructing, tampering with or destroying a
monitoring device or a recording made by a monitoring device installed in a
facility pursuant to the Patient Care Monitoring Act” (Sections 24-26-1 to
24-26-12 NMSA 1978);
(22) Section 27-5-12 NMSA
1978 Making false statement in claim for payment under Indigent Hospital and
County Health Care Act (Chapter 27, Article 5 NMSA 1978);
(23) Section 66-8-102 NMSA